Staff Details

Staff Details

Select Staff

MANAGEMENT STAFF

Name Designation
Dr. Ami U. Upadhyay
Prof. Ami U. Upadhyay
Vice-Chancellor

View Profile

Dr. Nilesh Modi
Dr. Nilesh Modi
Professor - ( Computer Science )

View Profile

Dr. Maheshprasad Trivedi
Dr. Maheshprasad Trivedi
Director
Dr. Awa S. Shukla
Dr. Awa S. Shukla
I/c. Director(SS)

View Profile

Shri Bhavinbhai Trivedi
Dr. Bhavinbhai Trivedi
I/c. Registrar

TEACHING STAFF

Name Designation
Dr. Ami U. Upadhyay
Prof. Ami U. Upadhyay
Vice-Chancellor

Faculty Profile

Dr. Nilesh Modi
Dr. Nilesh Modi
Professor - ( Computer Science )

View Profile

Dr. Ajitsinh Rana
Dr. Ajitsinh Rana
Professor & Director -Education

View Profile

Dr. Maheshprasad Trivedi
Dr. Maheshprasad Trivedi
Director
Dr. Manoj D. Shah
Dr. Manoj D. Shah
Professor (Commerce and Management)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Yogendra J. Parekh
Dr. Yogendra J. Parekh
Professor (Gujarati)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Priyankiben Rohitkumar Vyas
Dr. Priyankiben Rohitkumar Vyas
Associate Professor Library and Information Scince

Faculty Profile

Dr. Nigam Bhupendrabhai Pandya
Dr. Nigam Bhupendrabhai Pandya
Assitant Professor Special Eduaction

Faculty Profile

Shri Sanjaybhai R. Patel
Shri Sanjaybhai R. Patel
Assistant Professor (Social Science)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Himanshu N. Patel
Dr. Himanshu N. Patel
Assistant Professor (Computer Science)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Hetal K. Gandhi
Dr. Hetal K. Gandhi
Assistant Professor (Gujarati)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Kruti S. Chhaya
Dr. Kruti S. Chhaya
Assistant Professor (Economics)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Awa S. Shukla
Dr. Awa S. Shukla
I/c. Director(SS)

View Profile

Dr. Dhaval Pandya
Dr. Dhaval Pandya
Assistant Professor (Management)
Controller of Examinaation (I/c)

View Profile

Dr. Archana Mishra
Dr. Archana Mishra
Assistant Professor-Hindi

View Profile

Dr. Sonal Laxmanbhai Chaudhari
Dr. Sonal Laxmanbhai Chaudhari
Assistant Professor (History)

Faculty Profile

Mr. Digishbhai Vyas
Mr. Digishbhai Vyas
Assistant Professor- Performing Arts

Faculty Profile

Dr. Diptiba Kishorsinh Gohil
Dr. Diptiba Kishorsinh Gohil
Assistant Professor (Political Science)

Faculty Profile

Mr. Nilesh Bokhani
Mr. Nilesh Bokhani
Assistant Professor - Computer Science
Ms. Nishaben Maharaj
Ms. Nishaben Maharaj
Assistant Professor - Library & Information Science

Faculty Profile

Dr. Jayshree N. Gurjar
Dr. Jayshree N. Gurjar
Assistant Professor (Education)

Faculty Profile

Dr. Meena I. Rajput
Dr. Meena I. Rajput
Assistant Professor (Education)

Faculty Profile

Bhagyashree Rajput
Bhagyashree Rajput
Assistant Professor (Sociology)
Jayesh Parmar
Jayesh Parmar
Assistant Professor (Sociology)
Khushbu Jadav
Khushbu Jadav
Assistant Professor (Management)
Swati Shah
Swati Shah
Associate Professor (Sanskrit)
Bijal Rawal
Bijal Rawal
Assistant Professor (Management)

NON TEACHING STAFF

Name Designation
Shri Bhavinbhai Trivedi
Dr. Bhavinbhai Trivedi
Assistant Registrar
Shri Dhaval Banker
Shri Dhaval Banker
Programme Analyst
Dr. Ketan T. Makwana
Dr. Ketan T. Makwana
Office Superintendent
Amit Soni
Amit Soni
Steno Grade 2 Gujarati
Shri Bhavik Somaiya
Shri Bhavik Somaiya
Supervisor (Civil)
Shri Satish B. Ramani
Shri Satish B. Ramani
Sr.Clerk
Shri Vidhi S. Khara
Shri Vidhi S. Khara
Sr. Clerk
Shri Mayank Y. Soni
Shri Mayank Y. Soni
Sr.Clerk
Shri Vipul N. Raval
Shri Vipul N. Raval
Jr.Clerk
Smt. Jaya N. Sakaria
Smt. Jaya N. Sakaria
Jr.Clerk
Shri Mukesh N.Dantani
Shri Mukesh N.Dantani
Clerk-Typist (Guj)
Mr. Saumil B Trivedi
Mr. Saumil B Trivedi
Deputy Registrar
Mr. Shachi Bhatt
Ms. Shachi Bhatt
Assistant Registrar
Dr. Chetana. N. Shah
Dr. Chetana. N. Shah
Librarian
Shri Vimal Patel
Shri Vimal Patel
Computer Programmar
Dhaval Prajapti
Shri Dhaval Prajapti
Computer Programmar
Chintan Joshi
Shri Chintan Joshi
Jr. Computer Programmar
Shree Pravin Kathechiyajadav
Shri Pravin Kathechiyajadav
Network Administrator
Ku. Hetal K. Jadav
Ku. Hetal K. Jadav
Data Entry Operator
Ku. Varsha B. Parmar
Ku. Varsha B. Parmar
Data Entry Operator
Ku. Harshida L. Patel
Ku. Harshida L. Patel
Data Entry Operator
Shri Abhishek M. Pandya
Shri Abhishek M. Pandya
Data Entry Operator
Shri Hemant A. Shah
Shri Hemant A. Shah
Data Entry Operator
Smt. Jigna R. Pandya
Smt. Jigna R. Pandya
Accountant
Shri Govind F. Thakor
Shri Govind F. Thakor
Account/Office Clerk
Ku. Minaxi R. Makwana
Ku. Minaxi R. Makwana
Account/Office Clerk
Ku. Shital V. Patel
Ku. Shital V. Patel
Account/Office Clerk
Ku. Falguni B. Buch
Ku. Falguni B. Buch
Account/Office Clerk
Nidhi Desai
Nidhi Desai
Assistant Regional Director (Rajkot Center)
Shivani Umrania
Shivani Umrania
Assistant Regional Director (Bhuj Center)
Monika Gupta
Monika Gupta
Assistant Regional Director (Ahmedabad Center)
Supriya Singh
Supriya Singh
Research Advisor (Facilitator)

LIST OF OTHER SUPPORTING STAFF

Name Designation
Shri A. R. Rathod
Shri A. R. Rathod
Peon Cum Driver
Shri B. G. Brahmbhatt
Shri B. G. Brahmbhatt
Peon Cum Driver
Shri R. V. Rabari
Shri R. V. Rabari
Peon
Shri P. S. Kosti
Shri P. S. Kosti
Peon
Shri C. N. Zala
Shri C. N. Zala
Peon
Shri D. K. Maru
Shri D. K. Maru
Peon
Shri P. N. Chauhan
Shri P. N. Chauhan
Sweeper

Quick Links

Announcements

Important Dates